Tuesday, June 08, 2010

Chill Chilli Chop Chop


Planning is easy, but gathering friends together is tough. 

Finally after a long wait, I get to meet my "Family" again!! Haven't been seeing some of them even before I left for my China Trip last March. Kinda miss them badly luh.

So since I'm rather free last few weeks ago, I've decided to text them personally and select a date whereby all of us are free to chill & relax over at Clarke Quay's Central.

Took the chance to pass them the prezzies that I've bought for them while I'm on my trip! Teeheehee!


Photobucket

All of us & I love this shot the most!

We had problem taking this shot you know? Hahaha! I'm just being random to slot the camera underneath my face and anyhowly asked everyone to crowd around me and look into the camera lens!

I WAS ACTUALLY PLAYING WITH IT, BUT SINCE EVERYONE CAME... SO I...

Snap a few shots... but it's kinda tough to get the perfect angle I wanted. Oh well, at least this picture is much presentable yeah! ;)



Dinner at Manhattan Fishmarket @ Central 


Photobucket


Mini-belated birthday celebration for Anna! Hope she enjoyed the little celebration from us. 

Every single plan is so last minute...

In fact I should say the whole plan was suggested by me A DAY BEFORE! HAHAHAHA!


Photobucket


I find myself quite remarkable to be able to gather everyone within a day!

*A pat on my shoulder* :)



Photobucket


Obviously we had lots of fun playing, chatting & doing stupid and crazy stuffs! Awesome! Loves.




Photobucket


These bunch of wild secondary school friends are my foundation of what am I today. What I've achieved, what I've learnt, what I've done... Greatly influenced by most of them! 

So whenever I think of my past, I think of them! 




Photobucket

(From left to right) Cheryl, Brenda, Sebas, Me




Photobucket



Photobucket

Retarded me! ;P


Photobucket

Epic! LOLLL!



Photobucket

Brothers-In-Arms! (CURRENTLY year 2010)

Whenever any photos consist the 4 of us together, I tend to dig my past and find pictures to compare the past & the present of us.  


I dug & dug & dug through few hundreds of folders... And I finally found this photo!

Now I'm sharing pictures back on Year 2008! :D


Photobucket


Brothers-In-Arms ( Year 2008, Secondary 4 )

*I apologize for the poor quality of the picture! Back then was still using the classic creamy phone camera!*


Photobucket

Photobucket


Hahaha! I'm in love with my eyes. Don'chiu think it's awesome?! :P




Photobucket

 Silin!




Photobucket

Awwwwwwww.......


These are my crazy classmates from Sec 1,2,3 & 4! All the way we sticked through the same crazy shitty class throughout our secondary school life and went through many things back then when we're still in uniform. 

Heiheihei! :B




Photobucket




"Family picture" still missing out one more, Kaifen!!! I hope by the next gathering, ALL OF THEM WILL BE HERE and the picture will be complete! ;) ;)

Likeeeeee............

The picture below:


Photobucket


Secondary 3, Year 2007!


That's all for this entry if you don't mind, I will stop blogging for now because this week is my common test week and yet I'm still here updating my blog!

Waahaahxxzxz Siannnzxzxzx ahhhhhzxzxxzx! Wish me luck.

Byeee! Loves (: